SAVE THE DATE – Spring Meeting

The Ritz-Carlton, St Louis

100 Carondelet Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63105

Saturday • March 9, 2024


Committees

Committees  2023-2024

COMMITTEE ON RADIOLOGIC PRACTICE/LIAISON TO MISSOURI MEDICAL RADIATION CONTROL PROGRAM

Elizabeth McFarland,M.D., Chairperson
George Pjura, M.D.

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE     

Christopher Swingle, D.O. – Chairperson
Neal Meyer, M.D.
David Butler, M.D.
Carlin Ridpath, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
Michael Raney, M.D.

 

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Amy Patel. M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
David Pohl, M.D.
Neal Meyer, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.

 

EDUCATION AND PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Elizabeth McFarland,M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.

 

JUDICIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Michael Raney, M.D., Chairperson
Mark Lavin, M.D.
Arlene Segal, M.D.

 

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

Arlene Segal, M.D., Chairperson
Karen Goodhope, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
David Butler, M.D.

 

TECHNOLOGIST ADVISORY COMMITTEE

David Pohl, M.D., Chairperson
Michael Raney, M.D.
Elizabeth McFarland,M.D.

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Carlin Ridpath, M.D., Chairperson
Anjum Shariff, M.D.
Keith Fischer, M.D.
David Butler, M.D.
Neal Meyer, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.

 

RADIATION THERAPY COMMITTEE

David Butler, M.D., Chairperson
Vickie Massey, M.D.
John Dombrowski, M.D.
Chris Spencer, M.D.

Rao Devineni, M.D.

 

BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

Mark Lavin, M.D., Chairperson
Arlene Segal, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.

 

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS  COMMITTEE

Shannon Farmakis, M.D., Chairperson
Karen Goodhope, M.D.
Anjum Shariff, M.D.

 

RESIDENT PHYSICIAN COMMITTEE

Ben Northrup, M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
Kay North, D.O.
Amy Patel, M.D.
Keith Fischer, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Keith Fischer, M.D., Chairperson
Arlene Segal, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.
Michael Raney, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.
Karen Goodhope, M.D.

 

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

Amy Patel, M.D., Chairperson
Neal Meyer, M.D.
Pam Woodard, M.D.
Chelsea Schmitt, M.D., MPH

 

SECTION FOR MEMBERS IN TRAINING AND/OR RESIDENT PHYSICIANS
(RESIDENTS AND FELLOWS SECTION)

 

President:  Chelsea Schmitt, M.D., MPH
Vice President & President-Elect:  Mitchell Lyon, M.D., MBA
Secretary/Treasurer:  Cody Thornburgh, M.D.
Members at Large:

RFS Representative to Diversity Committee:  Chelsea Schmitt, M.D., MPH

 


APPOINTED REPRESENTATIVES

CONTRACTOR ADVISORY COMMITTEE NETWORK

Daniel Cohen, M.D. – DR/IR Alternate

Ben Northrup, M.D. – DR/IR

John Dombrowski, M.D. – Rad. Onc. Alternate
David Butler, M.D. – Rad. Onc.

Barry Siegel, M.D. – Nuc. Med.

 

RADPAC

David Butler, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.

 

ACR MEDICAID NETWORK

Shannon Farmakis, M.D.