SAVE THE DATE – Fall Meeting

This meeting will be held virtually.

Saturday • October 23, 2021

 

Committees

Committees  2020-2021

COMMITTEE ON RADIOLOGIC PRACTICE/LIAISON TO MISSOURI MEDICAL RADIATION CONTROL PROGRAM

Elizabeth McFarland,M.D., Chairperson
George Pjura, M.D.

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE     

Neal Meyer, M.D. – Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
Carlin Ridpath, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
Anjum Shariff, M.D. – Two Year Term 2021-2023

 

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Amy Patel. M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
David Pohl, M.D.
Neal Meyer, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.

 

EDUCATION AND PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Elizabeth McFarland,M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.

 

JUDICIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Michael Raney, M.D., Chairperson
Mark Lavin, M.D.
Arlene Segal, M.D.

 

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

Arlene Segal, M.D., Chairperson
Karen Goodhope, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
David Butler, M.D.

 

TECHNOLOGIST ADVISORY COMMITTEE

David Pohl, M.D., Chairperson
Michael Raney, M.D.
Elizabeth McFarland,M.D.

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Anjum Shariff, M.D., Chairperson
Vickie Massey, M.D.
Keith Fischer, M.D.
Carlin Ridpath, M.D.
Neal Meyer, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.
Nanda Thimmappa, M.D.

 

RADIATION THERAPY COMMITTEE

David Butler, M.D., Chairperson
Vickie Massey, M.D.
John Dombrowski, M.D.
Chris Spencer, M.D.

 

BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

Mark Lavin, M.D., Chairperson
Arlene Segal, M.D.
Sid Belshe, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.

 

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS  COMMITTEE

Anjum Shariff, M.D., Chairperson
Karen Goodhope, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.

 

RESIDENT PHYSICIAN COMMITTEE

Keith Fischer, M.D., Chairperson
David Butler, M.D.
Kay North, D.O.
Amy Patel, M.D.

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Keith Fischer, M.D., Chairperson
Arlene Segal, M.D.
Valerie Reichert, M.D.
Michael Raney, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.

 

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

Neal Meyer, M.D., Chairperson
Amy Patel, M.D.
Pam Woodard, M.D.
Chelsea Schmitt, M.D., MPH

 

SECTION FOR MEMBERS IN TRAINING AND/OR RESIDENT PHYSICIANS
(RESIDENTS AND FELLOWS SECTION)

 

President:  Kirang Patel, M.D.
Vice President & President-Elect:  Anup Bhattacharya, M.D.
Secretary/Treasurer:  Comron Hassanzadeh, M.D., MPH
Members at Large:  Juhi Koolwal, M.D. and Fatima Sharif, M.D.

RFS Representative to Diversity Committee:  Chelsea Schmitt, M.D., MPH

 


APPOINTED REPRESENTATIVES

CARRIER ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Daniel Cohen, M.D. – D.R.

Ben Northrup, M.D. – DR/IR

John Dombrowski, M.D. – Alternate
David Butler, M.D. – Rad. Onc.

Barry Siegel, M.D. – Nuc. Med.

 

RADPAC

David Butler, M.D.
Amy Patel, M.D.

 

ACR MEDICAID NETWORK

Shannon Farmakis, M.D.